Colorado Swimming Boys 10 & under - 50 Y Free
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Jenson Root | 38.07 | 10 | B Min | BB: 34.59 (+3.48s | 9.1%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/13/2026 | 2026 SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 202 | Samuel Smith | 38.15 | 10 | B Min | BB: 34.59 (+3.56s | 9.3%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Winter Spectacular | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 203 | Henrik Thomas | 38.19 | 9 | B Min | BB: 34.59 (+3.60s | 9.4%) | North Jeffco Swim Team | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Groundhog Invite | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 204 | Drake Schleiss | 38.19 | 10 | B Min | BB: 34.59 (+3.60s | 9.4%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO AP Rocky Mountain State Games | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 205 | Dawson Peterson | 38.23 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+0.04s | 0.1%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 09/25/2026 | 2026 CO AQUA Vs DSA Dyal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 206 | Asher Manning | 38.25 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+0.06s | 0.2%) | Aces Swim Club | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 207 | Parker Blaine | 38.25 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.06s | 0.2%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO Western Slope League Bronze Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 208 | Sriram Goriparthi | 38.27 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.08s | 0.2%) | Front Range Barracudas | 07/30/2026 | 2026 CO CUDA Coda | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 209 | Fisher Plunket | 38.35 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.16s | 0.4%) | Swim Dogs | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 210 | Nathan Richardson | 38.36 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.17s | 0.4%) | Longmont Swim Club | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO LONG Great Pumpkin Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 211 | Bennett Fraser | 38.37 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+0.18s | 0.5%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Mighty Mini Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 212 | Brogan Clay | 38.42 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.23s | 0.6%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 213 | Arvin Laine | 38.45 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.26s | 0.7%) | CAC Stingrays Swim Team | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 214 | Rhett Berdzar | 38.50 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.31s | 0.8%) | Cortez Water Dragons | 07/31/2026 | 2026 CO Scottie Aschermann Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 215 | Henry Faconti | 38.52 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.33s | 0.9%) | Highlands Ranch Aquatics | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 216 | Eren Baser | 38.53 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.34s | 0.9%) | Flatiron Athletic Club | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 217 | Daniel Swift | 38.57 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.38s | 1.0%) | CAC Stingrays Swim Team | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Groundhog Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 218 | Mason Verwers | 38.60 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.41s | 1.1%) | Unattached | 02/20/2026 | 2026 CO PPA February Frenzy Last Chance Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 219 | Kynan Wiseman | 38.60 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.41s | 1.1%) | Longmont Swim Club | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Winter Spectacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 220 | Jack Bullard | 38.60 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.41s | 1.1%) | Falfins Swimming | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins SC Series #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 221 | Beckham Allen | 38.61 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.42s | 1.1%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO AP Rocky Mountain State Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 222 | Simon Cuzner | 38.62 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.43s | 1.1%) | CAC Stingrays Swim Team | 01/09/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Narwhal Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 223 | Theodore Maxfield | 38.62 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.43s | 1.1%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO PPA Harvest Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 224 | Jeon Spears | 38.63 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.44s | 1.1%) | COSA Swimming | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 225 | Theodore Ryan | 38.63 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.44s | 1.1%) | Grosse Pointe Gators | 02/28/2026 | 2026 Last Chance Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 226 | Bolden Rapuzzi | 38.65 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.46s | 1.2%) | Highlands Ranch Aquatics | 12/19/2025 | 2025 CO Falfins Holiday Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 227 | August Justus | 38.65 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.46s | 1.2%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 228 | Greyson Straka | 38.77 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.58s | 1.5%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO High Altitude Season Kickoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 229 | Max Gordon | 38.79 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.60s | 1.5%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 230 | Patrick Keene | 38.92 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.73s | 1.9%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 07/22/2026 | 2026 TOPS SCY Spectacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 231 | Lukas Zazhitskiy | 38.94 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.75s | 1.9%) | Highlands Ranch Aquatics | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Mighty Mini Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 232 | Kellen Breaux | 38.95 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.76s | 2.0%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/13/2026 | 2026 SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 233 | Cole Warner | 38.96 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.77s | 2.0%) | Front Range Barracudas | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 234 | Maxwell Tennyson | 38.99 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+0.80s | 2.1%) | Aces Swim Club | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 235 | Jase Bergquist | 39.08 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.89s | 2.3%) | Delta Barracudas | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO Telluride Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 236 | Luke Moeller | 39.08 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+0.89s | 2.3%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO PPA Harvest Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 237 | Lucas Valdez | 39.09 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.90s | 2.3%) | Pueblo Swim Club | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 238 | Thomas Doyle | 39.12 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.93s | 2.4%) | Full Armour Swim Team | 05/02/2026 | 2026 CO FLFN Summer Series #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 239 | Oliver Bryson | 39.14 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.95s | 2.4%) | Aces Swim Club | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 240 | Oliver Keatts | 39.14 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.95s | 2.4%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 09/19/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS FST Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 241 | Calvin Beguhl | 39.15 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.96s | 2.5%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 242 | Alimansur Aidyn | 39.16 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.97s | 2.5%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 243 | Oliver Bryson | 39.18 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+0.99s | 2.5%) | Aces Swim Club | 09/19/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Intrasquad #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 244 | Will Sacks | 39.18 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+0.99s | 2.5%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 245 | Eli Sisulins | 39.20 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+1.01s | 2.6%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 246 | Kellen Speck | 39.20 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+1.01s | 2.6%) | Loveland Swim Club | 01/16/2026 | 2026 CO CUDA Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 247 | Lincoln Wiley | 39.21 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+1.02s | 2.6%) | Front Range Barracudas | 03/06/2026 | 2026 CO NCS Winter District Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 248 | Cameron Montoya | 39.27 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+1.08s | 2.8%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 04/25/2026 | 2026 CO COSA Spring SC Kick Off | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 249 | Nolan Root | 39.32 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+1.13s | 2.9%) | Falfins Swimming | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins SC Series #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 250 | Bennett Calliham | 39.37 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+1.18s | 3.0%) | Loveland Swim Club | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO Loveland Last Chance Sweetheart Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.